منتديات داماس

منتديات داماس (https://www.damasgate.com/vb/index.php)
-   التطبيقات الهندسية - Engineering Apps (https://www.damasgate.com/vb/forumdisplay.php?f=26)
-   -   مشكلة في arcgis 9.3 عند فتح اي raster (https://www.damasgate.com/vb/showthread.php?t=137830)

محمد الحسن 30-03-2009 04:04 PM

مشكلة في arcgis 9.3 عند فتح اي raster
 
السلام عليكم ورحمة الله
قمت بتنصيب arcgis 9.3 علي جهاز جديد ولكن عندما اريد ان فتح اي صورة ( jpeg مثلا )مهما كان امتدادها ( بطبع امتدادات البرنامج المتعارف عليها ) لاتفتح و تاتني هذه الرسالة raster data objects error
invalid raster dataset failed to create raster layer
و ارجو من الاخوة المساعدة في هذا المجال وجزاكم الله كل خير
ياخوان راني انتظر علي النت
https://www.gstatic.com/psa/static/annass/k...0%28154%29.gif


taita 30-03-2009 09:06 PM

Please check the depth of your image. I had troubles once with some scanned jpg images. One of my collegues told me to check the depth of the image file and use only 16bits images.
By the way, I have posted the link to Global Mapper; try to use it first before opening your file with ArcMap. If it works with GM then try to convert it to ASCII raster and try again in ArcMap

محمد الحسن 30-03-2009 10:50 PM

الله يجزيك بخير لكن المشكلة لم تحل و جزاك الله كل خير

taita 30-03-2009 11:35 PM

I think that the only available option is uninstall your application completly using i.e. "Your Uninstaller! 2008" and reinstall it again.

محمد الحسن 31-03-2009 01:11 AM

تم التجربة و لكن المشكلة لازالت قائمة و جزاك الله كل خير

semo1 31-03-2009 05:55 AM

ممكن تضع عينة من الصور اللي مش راضية تفتح معك حتى نعرف شو المشكلة
و الشكر موصول لأخونا taitaلسرعة الرد


تحياتي

Milad Ahmad 31-03-2009 06:42 AM

Salam
this answer from Esri, try it
Error Message

This error occurs when attempting to add a raster dataset into ArcMap:

"Invalid raster dataset, failed to create raster layer"

This other error occurs when trying to preview the same raster dataset in ArcCatalog:

"The selection cannot be displayed in the current view"


Cause

If you are able to use the file in ArcInfo Workstation or ArcView 3.x, the problem may be a corrupt or conflecting auxiliary file (*.aux). The offending .aux file may be in the same location as the raster, or it may be in the raster proxy location. The auxiliary file is a binary file that stores various types of information, including statistics and spatial referencing.


Solution or Workaround

Prior to executing this procedure, ensure that all hidden files and folders and file extensions are showing.
  1. Use ArcCatalog to copy the raster into a new directory.
  2. Start Windows Explorer and navigate to the new raster.
  3. Delete any *.aux files in the directory where the new raster resides.
  4. Add the new raster to ArcMap or preview it in ArcCatalog. Calculate new pyramids if prompted.

    http://support.esri.com/common/style...icons/note.gif If the new raster doesn't return this error, and it is necessary to maintain the original raster in it's original location, delete or rename the .aux file. It is also advisable to inspect the raster proxy folder for any conflicting or corrupt .aux files for this raster.

Milad Ahmad 31-03-2009 06:45 AM

and this one also from Esri for JPEG
Error Message

When trying to add a JPEG image to ArcMap, the following error message may appear:

"Raster Data Objects Error
Invalid raster dataset. Failed to create raster layer"


Cause

Most likely the JPEG raster file is a 'progressive JPEG'. This is a type of JPEG that renders itself in low resolution first, and then successively re-renders itself at increasingly higher resolutions. This type of JPEG is not supported in ArcGIS.


Solution or Workaround

Use a third-party image application that can read the progressive JPEG format and allows it to be written as a non-progressive JPEG file.

To be sure that the image is non-progressive, convert it into a format that does not support the progressive function, such as BMP, before saving it as a JPEG. Please note, however, that this method may cause some loss of information.


http://support.esri.com/common/style...icons/note.gif ESRI cannot provide detailed instructions or support for implementing third-party products. Please refer to the Web site of the third-party product for



or read an this adresse
http://support.esri.com/index.cfm?fa...leShow&d=21443

محمد الحسن 31-03-2009 03:51 PM

بارك الله في الاخوة اخي semo1 المشكلة لا تحتاج الي صور لان البرنامج لا يفتح اي راستر مهما كان نوعها و لكن يمكن فتح تلك الصورة من خلال جلوبل مابير ,
اخي ميلاد جزاك الله كل خير لكن لايمكن عرض الي صورة ضمن ارك كاتلوج فجزاك الله كل خير


الساعة الآن 03:10 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
The owner and operator of the site is not responsible for the availability of, or any content provided.
Topics that are written in the site reflect the opinion of the author.
جميع ما يُطرح من مواضيع ومشاركات تعبر عن رأي كاتبها ولا تعبر عن رأي مالك الموقع أو الإدارة بأي حال من الأحوال.